Privacy

Your acceptance of our Australian Privacy Principles Privacy Policy

This website (the Monash Investors website) is operated by Monash Investors Pty Ltd (ABN 67 153 180 333 AFSL 417201).

By using the Monash Investors website, you agree to be bound by our Australian Privacy Principles Privacy Policy

Consideration of personal information

Monash Investors will ensure that it manages personal information in an open and transparent way and will ensure that it complies with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP).

When requested and as required by law, we will make our APP Privacy Policy available free of charge and in as appropriate form.

General enquiries about our products and services can be handled anonymously if requested.

However, given the nature of the services we provide and our obligations under the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006, it is impracticable for clients/investors to remain unidentified or use pseudonyms as detailed in APP 2.1.

Collection of personal information

Monash Investors will only collect information (other than sensitive information) that is reasonably necessary and will collect such information by lawful and fair means within the requirements of the legislation.

Dealing with personal information

Monash Investors will only use personal information about an individual for the purpose for which it was collected (primary purpose) and will not use or disclose the information for another purpose (secondary purpose) without consent or unless required by law.

We may send personal information to external parties who provide services to us and to organisations that you have consented disclosing you personal information to.

Integrity of personal information

Monash Investors will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information that we collect is accurate, up to date and complete.

We will provide individuals with access to the information held on them upon receipt of a written request to the Privacy Officer (see below for contact details) and within the requirements of the law.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that information held is accurate, up to date, complete, relevant and not misleading.

Website users

If you visit this website, our system may record information such as the date and time of your visit, the pages accessed and any information downloaded. We use this information for statistical, reporting and maintenance purposes only.

We take great care to protect personal information on our website, unfortunately no data transmission over the Internet can be quaranteed secure. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrent the security of any information you send to us or receive from us online.

The website may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of those sites.

Further information

Please contact our Privacy Officer (see below for contact details) for the following reasons:

  • for any questions for concerns about our APP Privacy Policy;
  • to obtain a copy of our APP Privacy Policy;
  • to make a request to access any personal information we hold;
  • to make a request to amend any personal information we hold

Monash Investors Privacy Officer is Share Fitzgerald. Please contact Share via the following email address: contactus@monashinvestors.com

For information about privacy generally, or if your conserns are not resolved to your satisfaction, you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) on 1300 363 992 or via www.oaic.gov.au

Sign up for Monash Insights

To keep up to date with what is happening at Monash, to get stock stories about our portfolio, as well as investment videos, please subscribe here

You have successfully subscribed to Monash Insights - please check your email to confirm

Terms and Conditions
The following information is only available to Wholesale Clients. By clicking the Agree button below you are confirming that you are a Wholesale Investor as defined by the Australian Corporations Act.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
What is a financial services licensee? A person or entity is a financial services licensee if they hold an Australia financial services licence issued pursuant to the Corporations Act 2001
BY CLICKING ON 'I AGREE', I DECLARE I AM A FINANCIAL SERVICES LICENSEE AS DEFINED IN THE CORPORATION ACT 2001.
  We hate spam and never share your details.
The following information is only available to Sophisticated or Wholesale Investors. By submitting your details you are confirming that you are a Wholesale Investor as defined by the Australian Corporations Act.

Once you have submitted the form you will be able to download the PDS
Terms and Conditions